Previous tours

These are all performances that’s been on tour with Dancenet Sweden since our start in the autumn of 2003. You can click on the years to the left to read more about each performance.

2019

Le Patin Libre Vertical Influences
Jesús Rubio Gamo Bolero / Now, before we get too old
Cie Dyptik Dans l’engrenage
Andersson Dance / Scottish ensemble Prelude – skydiving from a dream
Helena Franzén Extended
L.A.C. In Store
Silvia Gribaudi R.OSA 10 exercises for new virtuosities
Anna Öberg SOLITUDE
Cie Massala NÄSS
Aloun Marchal & Henrique Furtado Bibi Ha Bibi
Dotdotdot Dance In Body
Inxi & Sasha Konflikt
Malin Hellkvist Sellén Flottarkärlek
Robin Jonsson The Most Human
Charlotte Engelkes Lohengrin Dreams

 

Destins Croisés Lien(s)
Mitkhal Alzghair Displacement
Virpi Pahkinen Ichos
Skånes Dansteater its like a large animal deep in sleep
Jan Martens Sweat baby sweat
Dance for me Dance for me
Cas Public & Kopergietery 9
Cristiana Morganti Jessica and me
Hungry Sharks #FOMO
Compagnie Vilcanota People what people?
Sofia Castro Pul So
Sofia Södergård Slick
Norrdans Black Forest
Clara Furey & Peter Jasko Untied Tales (the vanished power of usual reign)

 

2017

Akram Khan Chotto Desh 
Ludvig Daae & Joanna Nordahl
 Hyperfruit
Alma Söderberg Nadita
Alex Deutinger & Alexander Gottfarb Chivalry is Dead
Stina Nyberg Splendour
Subjazz KABOOM
Charlotte Engelkes Min mamma – en dokumentärmusikal
Andersson Dance ALAE
Khamlane Halsackda Ursäkta oss
Art of Spectra Who are u?
Pere Faura Striptease

 

2016

Andersson Dance & Schottish Ensamble Goldberg Variations
Art of Spectra  Fragment
Gunilla Heilborn  The Knowledge
Jefta van Dinther & Thiago Granato  This is Concrete
Krosness & Pekula Collaborations  Ödeshögar
K. Kvarnström & Co & Susanna Leinonen  TRE
Milan Tomasik  Hunting season
Björn Säfsten  Language Fools
Helena Franzén  Meeting You
Igor & Moreno  Idiot-Syncrasy
KVS/Les Ballets C de la B  Badke
Marco D’Agostin  Everything is OK
Panta Rei Dansteater  I wish her well
Rocio Molina & Rosario La Tremendita  Afetcos
Tabea Martin  Field

 

2015

Arkeolog 8  Lucy
Erik Linghede  HOLD
Kenneth Kvarnström  Sofa(r)
Shake it Collaboration  Roses and Beans
Skånes Dansteater  M&M&M
Winter Guests  Flawed
Adrien M / Claire B  Hakanai
Andersson Dance & Scottish Ensemble  Goldberg Variations
James Wilton  Last Man Standing
Jeanette Langert  JEAN
Memory Wax  Possible Impossible
Spitfire Company  One Step Before the Fall
Tentacle Tribe  Nobody Likes A Pixelated Squid

 

2014

Tao Dance Theater  6  The Sami-Chinese Project
Gunilla Heilborn  This Is Not A Love Story
Complete  SIRI
Andersson Dance  Name Of The Next Song
Cie Par Terre  Autarcie(…)
Bastard Produktion  Skippin’ Through The Graveyard
Alessandro Sciarroni  Joseph
Ludvig Daae  MM
Virpi Pahkinen  Scarabé
Iris Karayan  Mothers
Jeanette Langert  Våroffer
Abraham in Motion  Pavement
Navaridas & Deutinger  Your Majesties

 

2013

Christina Tingskog  PERFECT or Join My Picnic
Björn Säfsten  Display
Erik Kaiel  No man is an island och My true north
Colin Dunne  Out of time
Susanna Leinonen  Blinded Mind
Marco Flores  Tránsito
MaudsArt  Les trois femmes
Vanilton Lakka  Is the Body The Media of Dance? OTHERS PARTS
Compagnie Ea Eo  m2
Sun-a Lee  Waves
Tabea Martin  Duet for Two Dancers
La Veronal  Moscow & Reykjavik, Siena

 

2012

Héla Fattoumi & Éric Lamoureux  MANTA
Jo Strømgren Kompani A Dance Tribute to the Art of Football
FRIKAR dance company KRUK!
Steinunn and Brian Crazy in Love with Mr Perfect
Stian Danielsen I Reckon
URBAN CONNECTION ON TOUR
Alma Söderberg Cosas
Rodrigo Sobarzo Mining
Morphoses och Pontus Lidberg WITHIN (Labyrinth within)
Helena Franzén I’m Not Looking Back
Malin Hellkvist Sellén Rosa Löften
Martin Forsberg/RESiDANS Polskans Historia
Anna Öberg Spår

 

2011

Reich + Szyber Unknown Pleasures
Björn Säfsten Compact Conversations
Hamid Ben Mahi Faut qu’on parle
Karttunen Kollektiv Days of Disco
Liquid Loft Posing project B: The art of seduction
Vindhäxor Om en viskning
Kirstine Ilum Pause
Helena Franzén Trigger Point

 

2010

Club Fisk Forestillinger
Robin Jonsson I Believe I can see the Future
Liquid Loft/Chris Haring Running Sushi
Virpi Pahkinen Morpho Z
Martin Forsberg Rabota
Dorte Olesen Orena tankar
Gunilla Witt Dans & Poesi Victorias nej
C/Ompany =Equal

 

2009

Hélène Blackburn/Cas Public Diary
Örjan Andersson/Andersson Dance Pacing in vaudeville
Un loup pour l’homme Appris par corps
Cristina Caprioli/CCAP Cicadaremix
Skånes Dansteater Interference
Kenneth Kvarnström Destruction Song
Les SlovaKs Opening Night
Gilda Stillbäck b rör mig

 

2008

Gunilla Witt Karins Krig
Rocío Molina Turquesa como el limon
Lena Josefsson / Kompani Raande-vo Plutôt la vie
Björn Säfsten Cuatro estaciones
Membros Raio X
Cristina Caprioli /CCAP Avtäckning
Cristina Caprioli /CCAP Very Very
Ina C Johannesen/Zero visibility corp I have a secret to tell you, (please) leave with me

 

2007

Björn Elisson Aurum
Rasmus Ölme On Three
Livekonstkollektivet MELO  C/O
StopGAP  Le Picnic, Portfolio selection
Via Katlehong Dance NKULULEKO
Örjan Andersson/ Andersson Dance We Dream of Simple Lives
Virpi Pahkinen  Sal Mirabile
Memory Wax  Desert & The Quiet Agreement

 

2006

Malin Hellkvist Sellén Bättre folk
Dorte Olesen Ful flicka
Carte Blanche Naharin & Eyal
Tommi Kitti Leap & Spiral
Gunilla Heilborn Åtjärn Stories
Helena Franzén Delicious Liquids -about changing the way things change
Maria Clara Villa-Lobos XL, because size does matter
Skånes Dansteater Spirits

 

2005

SU-EN Butoh Company Headless – love on the other side
Jenni Kivelä Red-Letter Days (Juhlapäiviä)
La Calebasse de Merlin Nyakam Récréation primitive
Rani Nair Well
Idiot Savant Vita män
Top 9 Accents The Show
Carl Olof Berg Helkväll med Berg
Lena Josefsson & Kompani Raande-Vo Rasande rytmisk skälvande skör

 

2004

Lena Josefsson & Kompani Raande-Vo Rasande rytmisk skälvande skör
Örjan Andersson Worms Kvintett
Rani Nair Pieces of me
zero visibility corp. it´s only a rehearsal
Malin Hellkvist Sellén Projekt – genusneutral armé på uppdrag och De gråtande barnen
Margaretha Åsberg & Pyramiderna –skap, in the shadow of P
Sasha Pepelyaev & Peeter Jalakas Swanlake
Charlotte Engelkes Miss Jekyll & Hyde
GöteborgsOperans balett Push!
Kungliga baletten

 

2003

Inés Bácan/Concha Vargas Flamencons Drottningar
K.Kvarnström & Co Blind me
Jo Strömgren Kompani TOK PISIN
Moose Dance Company Populärkultur

 

Residency 2003-2010